Friday, February 19, 1999

What Other Songs Should I Add To My iPod?



I'm into everything pretty much.Screamo&Rock mainly. These are the songs I already have.
All of the songs by Blood On The Dance Floor&Vlack Veil Brides&Kesha&Lady GaGa.
I also have:
not afraid.
single ladies.
deja vu.3oh!3
broken.seether.
my first kiss.
scream,aim,fire.bullet for my valentine
no sleep till brooklyn.beastie boys
halo.beyonce
low.flo rida.
teenage dream.
the only exception. paramore.
fall for you. Secondhand serenade
airplanes.
get crunk.brokencyde.
she's a lady. Forever the sickest kids.
dear maria count me in.
weightless. All time low(plz Tell me more of their songs I love them)
bohemian raphsody.
bigcitydreams.nsn.
runaway & the best damn thing.avril
that's not my name.the ting tings
like a g6.
unfaithful.
lips of an angel.
if I had you.
2 is better than 1.
love drunk.
I'll be.edwin mccain.
good girls gobad.
savin me.
down.
for ur entertainment.
hot mess.
ridin solo.
shake it.
seventeen forevr.
I like it.
addicted.
here comes goodbye.
wat hurts the most.
in my head.
get crazy.lmfao.
find ur love.
boys pop the bottles.dot dot curve
rocketship to the moon.
damn.
urafiendgirl.
bad gf.
american woman.the guess whi
tainted love.softcell
crock rock.elton john
superman.
spice up ur life.
smells like teen spirit.
these boots were made for walkin.
footloose
stayin alive
kiss
one step at a time
my chick bad
boobdocks
white liar&the house tht built me.miranda lambert.
pain
nvr too late
the great escape.

sorry for my misspellings&abreviations_im doin this on a cell phone.i dnt hav a computer.

Answer on What Other Songs Should I Add To My iPod?

Nickasaur! (Dear June, Queen Bee, Rocketships and Radios, Imperfect)
Owl city (The saltwater room, Hello Seattle, Vanilla Twilight)
Animal by Neon Trees
Shiny toy guns (Le disko, Major tom, Rocket ship)
Maps by Lets get it
Where did your heart go missing by Rooney
I don't wanna be in love by Good Charlotte
Nevershoutnever! (Losing it, Dare4distance, Big city dreams, Trouble)
30h!3 (Double Vision, Touchin on my, Richman)
Sweet disposition by Temper Trap
All time low (Poppin Champagne, Weightless, Dear maria)
Mayday Parade (Anywhere but here, Jamie all over, Still breathing, when I grow up)
One Republic (Goodbye Apathy, Good life, Secrets)
Breathe Carolina (The birds and the bees, Idgaf, Dressed up to undress)
Decipher reflections from reality by Playradioplay!
Brokencyde (Get crunk, Freaxx, Schizophrenia)
The Secret handshake (Too young, Summer of 98, Everyone knows everyone)
Eric Hutchinson (Ok, its alright with me, Rock n roll)
Here we are by Mercy Mercedes

Answer mine? :)
http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index;…